Vietnam Visa On Arrival, Vietnam Visa For Tourist and Business
Vietnam Visa On Arrival, Vietnam Visa For Tourist and Business

Vietnam Visa Extension or Renew

The tourist visa is only for single entry and one month stay, but extendable after you enter Vietnam. Diplomatic, Official visas, Business and other type of visa should be applied through the official agencies or government or business sponsor.

There are two types of visa you can extend:
    One month single entry
    Three month multiple entry

The requirements to extend visa:
    Your orginal passport
    The temporary residence registration (confirmed by local police)

It normally takes 5-7 working days (Except for Saturday and Sunday) and the validity of extended visa is counted from the date you submit documents so it would better to give us documents 10 days before your current visa is expired. The costs of visa extension depends on your port of arrival, the current type of visa and other requirements of Vietnam immigration department, please email us to get the exact fee.

You can extend visa several times after your first extended visa is expired. Contact with us now to extend your Vietnam visa!


IF YOU WOULD LIKE TO EXTEND OR RENEW YOUR VISA, PLEASE FOLLOW THESE STEPS:
Please send us the scan of your passport and the page containing your current Vietnam visa to our email then we will process it with Vietnam Immigration Department to check your information before extending or renewing your visa.

We will inform you whether your Vietnam visa can be extended or renewed as visa extension varies for each case.
After that you need to bring these following documents to our office:
    Your original passport
    Temporary residence paper approved by the hotel where you live at or approved by local authorities where you live in or wards Police Unit
    If you are Vietnamese overseas or your current visa is separate visa, you need to prepare 2 passport sized-photos 4-6 cm with a straight forward face.

Note: if you are in Ho Chi Minh City and Hanoi City, we can come in person to pick up your passport at your address on your request. Wait some days to get your passport back together with your new stamped visa.


IMPORTANT NOTES
You would better extend or renew your Vietnam visa at least 1 week for 3 months visa, preferably 2 weeks before your visa is expired. Before you apply for visa extension, your passport must have 2 blank pages at minimum. We assist for those extend or renew visa for the first time.

For tourist and business Visa, this visa extension or renewal is only applicable for 1 month or 3 months (single/multiple)

For Diplomatic, Official visas, and other types of visa should be applied through the official agencies or government or business sponsor or contact the Vietnam Immigration Department in person:

Vietnam Express Visa © 2015 - 2020. All rights reserved. Lisence No .1235678
Head office : 92A Tran Phu Street - Ha Dong District - Hanoi, Vietnam
Vietnam Visa